Past Masters

Johnstown Lodge 538
1875 John P. Linton
1876 John P. Linton
1877 Daniel N. Jones
1878 James S. Galligher
1879 Thomas N Nicholls
1880 Henry W. Storey
1881 Thomas N. Nicholls
1882 James N. Schumaker
1883 Adam S. Brubaker
1884 George E. Hamilton
1885 William F. Meyers
1886 John K. Lee
1887 Harry L. Coulter
1888 Harry L. Coulter
1889 William H. Overbeck
1890 Joseph G. Brown
1891 Anderson H. Walters
1892 Samuel B. Waters
1893 John K. Frye
1894 William Masterton
1895 Herbert C. Ryding
1896 Charles L. Morgan
1897 Clarence Bennett
1898 David H. Davies
1899 Charles A. Birk
1900 Levi J. Foust
1901 Charles H. Krauss
1902 George M. Harshberger
1903 Charles A. Matthews
1904 R. Given Rose
1905 Franklin D. Baker
1906 Curtis G. Campbell
1907 Kennedy W. Hamilton
1908 Thomas J. Harris
1909 Abner R. Bartley
1910 Harry B. Hershy
1911 W. Winston Davis
1912 William A. Reibe
1913 John F. Bowman
1914 Thomas D. Evans
1915 Harry W. Masters
1916 Otto Franke
Johnstown Lodge 538 Conemaugh Valley Lodge 692
1917 Harry M. Griffith James N. McKee
1918 Jackson R. Crissey James N. McKee
1919 Louis Franke Ernest G. Owen
1920 Irwin W. Penrod Hilliard B. Chronister
1921 John C. Slater William W. E. Moore
1922 Henry Lauer H. Lee Wilson
1923 Tillman K. Saylor Fr. M. B. Schramm
1924 Francis C. Martin Wesley J. Rose
1925 Clifford F. Bollinger Harry B. Miller
Johnstown Lodge 538 Conemaugh Valley Lodge 692 Sunnehanna Lodge 742
1926 David M. Jenkins George H. Fullmer George W. Reese
1927 L. Harvey Mitchell Elwood B. Murdock Howard W. Stull
1928 James W. Lynam William C. Hesselbein Howard M. Picking, Sr.
1929 Louis K. Cleaver Charles O. Launtz Howard M. Picking, Sr.
1930 Harry C. Mansell Robert W. Snook Lester W. Dawson
1931 Andrew H. McClelland Joseph J. Meyer John Henneke
1932 Howard E. Bathurst Donald H. Matthews Stephen W. Ross
1933 Conrad Ruckser James Killius John C. Lowery, Jr.
1934 Edwin D. Lucas Joseph E. Kuntz Edgar W. Matthews
1935 Albert Humphreys Ray Parker Edward Zilker
1936 Ralph R. Willet Walter T. Kenny Clark Snowden
1937 Orland A. Kipp Elmer R. Griffith Benjamin S. Bowman
1938 Fred K. Frank John O. Rettew Lewis R. Burr
1939 Fred L. Barnhart Irwin W. Shearer Howard M. Picking, Jr.
1940 George A. Goebert Dorsey L. Walker Morris C. Fraint
1941 Harry W. Cassler Harry F. Stetler Alvin M. Berkey
1942 William F. Harper Harold D. Rhode Colbert W. Varner
1943 Kenneth K. Klahre Harold M. Wilson L. Z. Tomb
1944 Clyde W. Reighard George J. Edkins John C. Slater
1945 J. Homer Wonder Daniel Ellis J. Chalmer Layman
1946 Russell M. Berkey Manuel Higgins Howard W. Carston
1947 Theodore R. Wagner Thomas J. Jones Camden L. Imhoff, Jr.
1948 Chester E. McDonald George C. Dunham Homer H. Hoenstine
1949 Harold I. Meier Charles L. Slagle Ewart Roberts
1950 Harry W. Wagner Elmer G. Walther Theodore F. Zaintz
1951 Earl W. Deardorff Sandord H. Sipe Charles R. Rippen
1952 Morris E. Strayer, I William H. Ewald John F. Slater
1953 Delmar H. Boring Harry J. Berkey, Jr. Andrew R. Barr, Jr.
1954 Robert C. Rounsley Donald E. Manges William R. McMullen
1955 Algie T. Luther Sanford J. Haney Handel Roberts
1956 William M. Lauf Clair L. Mowery Frank W. Sievers
1957 William F. Horner Paul G. Ulerich Arthur E. Elliot
1958 Stanley B. Kocher Herbert C. Croft Walter G. Beals
1959 Wiliam F. Spires Robert M. Schucker Thoburn N. Houck
1960 Robert F. Ankeny Jerome B. Collins Wayne E. Robel
1961 Frederick G. Miller Russell K. Shaffer George W. Mandel
1962 Russell K. Edmond George R. Paessler Robert A. Fullerton
1963 H. Harton Roberts John C. Schmidt Freeman F. Fullerton, Jr.
1964 William J. Swank Robert R. Havers, Sr. G. Donald Ringler
1965 Harold L. Crum Stanley W. Dunn Charles J. Toothman
1966 Harold M. Hooper Thomas Reed Homer E. Roth
1967 Kenneth K. Shaffer Harry E. Brazil William A. Frye
1968 Thomas R. Adams Raymond L. Snavely Virgil G. Faust
1969 Charles F. Lind John Hruska Ira Tomb
1970 James K. Thompson Frank R. Taggart, Jr. H. William Marks
1971 Robert J. Brotemarkle Robert F. Geisel John D. Ream
1972 Fred D. Saintz Thomas C. Ruckser John Vonau, Jr.
1973 Ralph E. Mulhollen George C. Penrod Charles L. Glessner
1974 Thomas R. Adams Robert W. Bender Richard E. Orris
1975 Roy T. Marsh A. Ronald Rice Dennis L. Holtzman
1976 John J. Cafeo George C. Penrod Arthur N. Moore
1977 John M. Miller Leonard W. McMillen Francis J. Smith
1978 Charls M. Glass Leonard W. McMillen Joseph O. Wilkinson
1979 Charles G. Holsopple Frederick C. Horner Robert J. Kidd
1980 Evan T. Bennett Frederick C. Horner Robert J. Kidd
1981 Edward H. McGreehan Edward J. Cernic, Jr. Wendell M. Carter
1982 Charles Bulich Edward J. Cernic, Jr. Charles R. Glessner
1983 Horace J. Hubbard, II Thomas C. Oyler Duane C. Robb
1984 J. James Williams Thomas C. Oyler Timothy B. Fyock
1985 Thoams J. Hubbard Roy I. King David J. Rodger
1986 John C. Lucas Fred R. Smith Matthew J. Pozar
1987 Donald E. Heckler Clarence C. Clark Matthew J. Pozar
1988 Thomas J. Hubbard Herbert W. Ewald R. Scott Hagerich
1989 Robert H. Teeter Herbert W. Ewald R. Scott Hagerich
1990 David J. Rodgers Robert W. Statler Charles R. Glessner
1991 Peter Timko Robert W. Statler Dwight R. Carbaugh
Johnstown-Conemaugh Lodge 538 Sunnehanna Lodge 742
1992 James S. Cover, Jr. James E. Lemmert
1993 Robert J. Matula James E. Lemmert
1994 Harold J. Crum William B. Smith
1995 Richard L. Griffiths Jay H. Eisenhauer
1996 Bradley E. McVicker Francis J. Smith
Greater Johnstown Lodge 538
1997 James R. Virgin
1998 Edward L. Langham, Jr.
1999 Michael E. Ondesko, Jr.
2000 Harold M. Wilson, Jr.
2001 Richard M. Smith
2002 Joseph C. Barrett
2003 Herbert W. Ewald
2004 Alvin E. Just
2005 Franklin D. Reffner
2006 Owen R. Hofecker, Jr.
2007 William J. Huston
2008 James F. Hockycko
2009 David A. Blackner
2010 Mark A. Adams, Jr.
2011 James K. Dreier
2012 James K. Dreier
2013 Jonathan A. Rutledge
2014 Loren W. Hauman
2015 Christopher L. Kantz
2016 Ricky L. Fetzer
2017 Ricky L. Fetzer
2018 Alan R. Lessig